Team Heat Assignments

2016 IUPUI Regatta Heats

HEAT #TEAM NAMEBOAT #CHECK-IN DEADLINE
1SoIC Jags19:55 a.m.
Honor Ante Omnia2
Nautical Nurses3
ALDPES #14
IUPUI Police5
PKP6
Capital Warriors7
Fairbanks School of Public Health8
IUPUI FIJI9
Ranganathan's Revenge10
2IUPUI STARS19:55 a.m.
Rehab Rowers2
Delta Zeta Team #23
The STEMinists4
IUSM Ultrasound5
STARSHIP IUPUI6
Scrubs7
ZTA Team 18
9 On Canal9
Nurses Stick Butts10
3OTEAM -4110:35 a.m.
The Lion Sleeps Tomorrow2
SHRS Jags3
Yacht Daddies4
Strokes of Genius5
Usain Boat6
Honors College Racers7
ALDPES #48
Stay Flossin'9
Delta Zeta Team #110
4Jaguars Rowing110:35 a.m.
ALDPES #32
STEM 23
We Canoe It!4
Bookaneers5
OTEAM - 16
PETM Bridge 27
PA-ndomonium8
Teeth9
Lux On Capitol10
5CAPSized 2111:15 a.m.
Jag Patrol2
Reference This!3
Master PA-ddlers4
Paddle till it hurts5
Social Work Alumni6
Team Stark7
North @ IUSM8
4 Accountants and a Boat9
Bepko Bravehearts: The Mentor Clan10
6East College @ IUSM111:15 a.m.
LHSI Alumni 22
Kelley Honors Program 13
Delta Zeta Team #34
GPSG5
OTEAM -26
MSW Student Association7
Tour Guides of the Caribbean8
IUSON Paddlers9
LiveLikeHaris10
7Multicultural Center111:55 a.m.
Campus Center 32
NIFS3
SHRS OARS4
OTEAM -35
Ninjaneeers6
Entrepreneurship Club7
Hoosier Daddy8
Bepko Bravehearts: The Coaching Clan9
Campus Center 110
8blue111:55 a.m.
Phi Delts2
Team YAC3
Sigma Kappa Lavender4
Engineering and Technology Alumni5
Minty Fresh6
IUPUI Swimming and Diving7
Water Lilies8
HRL Team Spirit!9
CAPSized10
9Brosius Family Camp112:35 p.m.
Magic Eight2
South@IUSM3
Oar-L Health4
Code Blue Paddlers5
College Camp Brosius6
#LiberalArtsWorks7
Octopus' Garden8
International Peer Mentors9
PETM Bridge 310
10The Honoars112:35 p.m.
SHRS Docs2
Blue Bullet Babes3
Women in Science House4
Crimson Bonnies5
Crazy Eights6
Mandibular Tornadoes7
I-House8
MAS Overdrive9
The Mighty-Chondrions10
11Bachelors of Social Work Student Association11:15 p.m.
HRL Jaguar Spirit!2
Van Rooy Properties3
Honors Squad4
Selective Grinding5
CS Club6
Code Canoe7
PETM AMBASSADORS!8
Jaws9
CSO Rowing10
12Scaleywags11:15 p.m.
Fearless Festooners2
TEAM SPEA3
Butler EDDP4
Heavy Metals5
The New Wave6
ALDPES #27
Sports Management Club8
SPEA Alumni9
SIg Kap Skippers10
13SOAR11:55 p.m.
Jag to the Bone2
Pixel Pirates3
Buoys in the Hood4
Code Blue5
BHI Mötley Crew6
SHRS Cruisers7
The Combat Wombats8
HRL Professional Staff Spirit!9
Mighty Molars10
14Midship Molars11:55 p.m.
Bookaneers 22
Rowers for Calcutta3
STEM 14
I-House Alumni5
ZTA Team 26
Cox Scholars7
One Day Getaway8
Boat RamRod9
Ion the Prize10
15LHSI12:30 p.m.
Science Alumni 12
The Hemorrhagic Strokes3
Bepko Bravehearts: The Tutor Clan4
WISE5
E = MC Hammer6
West@IUSM7
Germaneers8
Dental Divas9
Golden Crowns10